Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Pbmc Bid: Dawki Amlarem Jowai Road 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For A Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) For The Stretch Of Nh 40 E (New Nh 206), Specifically From Km 177.00 To Km 208.000, Encompassing Job 173. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2000 Emd: Inr 5,55,849.90 Interested Bidders Are Expected To Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Maintain The High Standards Of This National Highway. The Contract Will Be Awarded Based On Performance Criteria, Including The Quality Of Maintenance And Adherence To Timelines. Keywords: Pbmc, Maintenance Contract, Nh 40 E, New Nh 206, Dawki Amlarem Jowai Road, Job 173, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Infrastructure, Road Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) From Km 177.00 To Km 208.000 Of Dawki Amlarem Jowai Road On Nh 40 E (New Nh 206) Job 173
|
| Description |
Performance Based Maintenance Contract (Pbmc) From Km 177.00 To Km 208.000 Of Dawki Amlarem Jowai Road On Nh 40 E (New Nh 206) Job 173
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_801175_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PW/CE/NH/24/2023/4 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 55.58 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New NH 206 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=842178 |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pbmc from km 177.000 to km 208.000 of dawki - amlarem - jowai road on nh 40e (new nh 206) (l -31 km) during the year 2023-24 under jowai central division in the state of meghalaya job no pbmc-40e-mg-2023-24-173
Pbmc from km 177.000 to km 208.000 of dawki - amlarem - jowai road on nh 40e (new nh 206) (l - 31 km) during the year 2023-24 under jowai central division in the state of meghalaya job no pbmc-40e-mg-2023-24-173
Read morePbmc from km 177.000 to km 208.000 of dawki amlarem jowai road on nh 40e (new nh 206) (length 31 km) during the year 2023 24 under jowai central division in the state of meghalaya
Pbmc from km 177.000 to km 208.000 of dawki amlarem jowai road on nh 40e (new nh 206) (length 31 km) during the year 2023 24 under jowai central division in the state of meghalaya
Read moreStmc of dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (l 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (r) jowai central division, jowai in the state of meghalaya
Stmc of dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (l 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (r) jowai central division, jowai in the state of meghalaya
Read moreStmc to dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e(new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (l 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (r) jowai central division in the state of meghalaya
Stmc to dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e(new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (l 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (r) jowai central division in the state of meghalaya
Read moreStmc of dawki amlarem jowai road (nh 40e or nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division jowai in the state of meghalaya. job no. rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Stmc of dawki amlarem jowai road (nh 40e or nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division jowai in the state of meghalaya. job no. rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Read moreStmc of dawki-amlarem-jowai road (nh 40e) (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division, jowai in the state of meghalaya. job no,. rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Stmc of dawki-amlarem-jowai road (nh 40e) (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division, jowai in the state of meghalaya. job no,. rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Read moreStmc to dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division in the state of meghalaya job no.rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Stmc to dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division in the state of meghalaya job no.rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Read moreConstruction of new a-site retail outlet with facilities like sales building, canopy, paver block driveway and other allied civil and electrical works between km stone 185 to 165 on nh-40e (old) nh-206 (new)-model, under guwahati do, ioaod so
Construction of new a-site retail outlet with facilities like sales building, canopy, paver block driveway and other allied civil and electrical works between km stone 185 to 165 on nh-40e (old) nh-206 (new)-model, under guwahati do, ioaod so
Read moreof your Industry type