Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pbmc For Nh 40 E/206 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Pavement Blocks Mix Concrete (Pbmc) From Km 177.000 To Km 208.000 On Nh 40 E (New Nh 206) In Meghalaya. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Emd: Inr 2,35,885.90 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Pbmc, National Highway, Construction, Road Project, Meghalaya, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pbmc From Km 177.000 To Km 208.000 Of Dawki Amlarem Jowai Road On Nh 40 E (New Nh 206) (Length 31 Km) During The Year 2023 24 Under Jowai Central Division In The State Of Meghalaya
|
| Description |
Pbmc From Km 177.000 To Km 208.000 Of Dawki Amlarem Jowai Road On Nh 40 E (New Nh 206) (Length 31 Km) During The Year 2023 24 Under Jowai Central Division In The State Of Meghalaya
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_806538_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PW/CE/NH/24/2023/13 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 23.59 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NH 40E/206 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847706 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pbmc from km 177.000 to km 208.000 of dawki - amlarem - jowai road on nh 40e (new nh 206) (l -31 km) during the year 2023-24 under jowai central division in the state of meghalaya job no pbmc-40e-mg-2023-24-173
Pbmc from km 177.000 to km 208.000 of dawki - amlarem - jowai road on nh 40e (new nh 206) (l - 31 km) during the year 2023-24 under jowai central division in the state of meghalaya job no pbmc-40e-mg-2023-24-173
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract (pbmc) from km 177.00 to km 208.000 of dawki-amlarem-jowai road on nh-40e (new nh-206) job 173
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) from km 177.00 to km 208.000 of dawki-amlarem-jowai road on nh-40e (new nh-206) job 173
Read moreStmc of dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (l 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (r) jowai central division, jowai in the state of meghalaya
Stmc of dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (l 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (r) jowai central division, jowai in the state of meghalaya
Read moreStmc to dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e(new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (l 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (r) jowai central division in the state of meghalaya
Stmc to dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e(new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (l 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (r) jowai central division in the state of meghalaya
Read moreStmc of dawki amlarem jowai road (nh 40e or nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division jowai in the state of meghalaya. job no. rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Stmc of dawki amlarem jowai road (nh 40e or nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division jowai in the state of meghalaya. job no. rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Read moreStmc of dawki-amlarem-jowai road (nh 40e) (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division, jowai in the state of meghalaya. job no,. rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Stmc of dawki-amlarem-jowai road (nh 40e) (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division, jowai in the state of meghalaya. job no,. rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Read moreStmc to dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division in the state of meghalaya job no.rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Stmc to dawki amlarem jowai road nh 40e (new nh 206) from km 214.000 to km 216.500 (length 2.500 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd (roads) jowai central division in the state of meghalaya job no.rw-ght-stmc-mg-23-24-6
Read moreStmc nh 202 from 177.000 km to km190.000 and km 241.00 to 254.00 km
Short term maintenance contract to nh-202 (old-155) from 177.000 km to km190.000 and km 241.00 to 254.00 km (length 26.00 km)under nh division ivkiphirein the state of nagaland.
Read moreDevelopment of nro at between km stone 215 to 185 on nh 40e(old) nh206(new), dist.- west jaintia hills, meghalaya
Development of nro at between km stone 215 to 185 on nh 40e(old) nh206(new), dist.- west jaintia hills, meghalaya
Read moreRoutine maintenance and emergent work of 2- lane with paved shoulders configuration in jowai- meghalaya/assam section of nh-6 (new) from km 69.200 to km 173.200 in the state of meghalaya
Routine maintenance and emergent work of 2- lane with paved shoulders configuration in jowai- meghalaya/assam section of nh-6 (new) from km 69.200 to km 173.200 in the state of meghalaya
Read moreof your Industry type