Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Pbmc Work On Nh 39(old) 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Specifically The Central Government's Nh Division I Kohima In Nagaland, Is Calling For Tenders For Performance Based Maintenance Contracts (Pbmc) On Nh 39(old) From Km 177.600 To Km 187.600 For The Fiscal Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,12,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake This Maintenance Work, Ensuring High Standards Of Performance And Quality. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Pbmc, Nh 39(old), Nh Division I Kohima, Nagaland, Road Maintenance, Government Tender, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Performance Based Maintenance Contracts(pbmc) Work For Fy 2023 24 On Nh 39(old) From Km 177.600 To Km 187.600 Under Nh Division I Kohima In The State Of Nagaland
|
| Description |
Performance Based Maintenance Contracts(pbmc) Work For Fy 2023 24 On Nh 39(old) From Km 177.600 To Km 187.600 Under Nh Division I Kohima In The State Of Nagaland
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_799619_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/NH/OR(PBMC)2023-24/39 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 10.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | kohima |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840535 |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreFdr on kohima city portion from 177.600 km to 187.600 km of nh 29 and nh 02 under nh division 1 kohima nagaland 2023-24
Fdr on kohima city portion from 177.600 km to 187.600 km of nh 29 and nh 02 under nh division 1 kohima nagaland 2023-24
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract (pbmc) on nh-329 a from km 40.950 km to 83.00 km (total length of 42.050 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd(nh), division-i, kohima, in the state of nagaland
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) on nh-329 a from km 40.950 km to 83.00 km (total length of 42.050 km) for the year 2023-24 under pwd(nh), division-i, kohima, in the state of nagaland
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract (pbmc) to nh-61(new nh-2) from km 240.000 (assam nagaland border) to km 257.469 (jhanji tiniali) (total length 17.469 km) (job. no. pbmc/02/as/2024-25/280)
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) to nh-61(new nh-2) from km 240.000 (assam nagaland border) to km 257.469 (jhanji tiniali) (total length 17.469 km) (job. no. pbmc/02/as/2024-25/280)
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract (pbmc) work on nh 02 (old nh 61) from km 125.000 to km 135.000 (length 10.00 km) under nh division ii mokokchung in the state of nagaland
Performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) work on nh 02 (old nh 61) from km 125.000 to km 135.000 (length 10.00 km) under nh division ii mokokchung in the state of nagaland
Read moreStmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334
Stmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334 length 26.794 km in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 - percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreStmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334
Short term maintenance contract of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334 length 26.794 km in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 - percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreOr work on nh 29(old nh 36) under nh division 1 kohima nagaland during 2023-24
Or work on nh 29(old nh 36) under nh division 1 kohima nagaland during 2023-24
Read moreOne time improvement of nh 39 (old) from km 172.900 (jotsoma bypass junction) to km 185.540 (lerie welcome gate) (length 12.64 km) under pwd nh division i kohima in the state of nagaland
One time improvement of nh 39 (old) from km 172.900 (jotsoma bypass junction) to km 185.540 (lerie welcome gate) (length 12.64 km) under pwd nh division i kohima in the state of nagaland
Read moreDiscount e-tender for civil, mechanical & electrical jobs for nro at kohima exit on nh-2, dist.- kohima, nagaland
Discount e-tender for civil, mechanical & electrical jobs for nro at kohima exit on nh-2, dist.- kohima, nagaland
Read moreof your Industry type