Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Bt Road In Barmer District 🛣️ The Public Works Department Civil And Architectural Engineering And Survey (Pwd Ce & As), State Government Of Rajasthan, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Various Bharat Ratna (Bt) Roads Under Package No. Rj 05 04 With A Limit Of 5 Crore Per Lane Kilometer (Cr./M.L N). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 690800 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Schedules, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Bt Road, Barmer District, Pwd, Rajasthan, Road Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bidding, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Various Bt Road In Package No. Rj 05 04//5 Cr./M.L N/2024 25 In Barmer District
|
| Description |
Construction Of Various Bt Road In Package No. Rj 05 04//5 Cr./M.L N/2024 25 In Barmer District
|
| Organisation | PWD - CE AND AS | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_388694_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ACE NIT 18/2023-24 With Bid |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 6.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Barmer |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=692639 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreComprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Comprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreConstruction of c.c. road in package no. rj-05-03//5cr./m.l-n/2024-25 in barmer district
Construction of c.c. road in package no. rj-05-03//5cr./m.l-n/2024-25 in barmer district
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in barmer district package no. rj-05-01/ba/14.01/2024-25
Construction of various bt road in barmer district package no. rj-05-01/ba/14.01/2024-25
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in package no. rj-05-06/5 cr./ml-np/2024-25 in barmer
Construction of various bt road in package no. rj-05-06/5 cr./ml-np/2024-25 in barmer&#x0d district&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of various bt road under ucrv scheme in barmer distt. package no. rj-05-262/ucrv/2023-24
Please refer tender document
Read moreConstruction of various bt road under ucrv scheme in barmer distt. package no rj-05- 260/ucrv/2023-24
Construction of various bt road under ucrv scheme in barmer distt. package no rj-05- 260/ucrv/2023-24
Read moreConstruction of various bt road under ucrv scheme in barmer distt. package no rj-05- 259/ucrv/2023-24
Construction of various bt road under ucrv scheme in barmer distt. package no rj-05- 259/ucrv/2023-24
Read moreConstruction of various bt road under ucrv scheme in barmer distt. package no. rj-05-263/ucrv/2023-24
Construction of various bt road under ucrv scheme in barmer distt. package no. rj-05-263/ucrv/2023-24
Read moreof your Industry type