Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of C.C. Road In Barmer District 🛣️ The Public Works Department Civil Engineering And Architectural Services (Pwd Ce & As), State Government Of Rajasthan, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A C.C. (Concrete Curb) Road Under Package No. Rj 05 03 With A Budget Of 5 Cr. Per Mile. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 4000 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 304800 The Project Is Located In The Barmer District And Is Part Of The Ongoing Infrastructure Development Initiatives. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Construction, C.C. Road, Barmer District, Pwd, Rajasthan, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of C.C. Road In Package No. Rj 05 03//5 Cr./M.L N/2024 25 In Barmer District
Description
Construction Of C.C. Road In Package No. Rj 05 03//5 Cr./M.L N/2024 25 In Barmer District
Organisation PWD - CE AND AS | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_CEPWD_388697_1
Reference
Number
ACE PWD BMR NIT 18/2023-24
Tender Fee 4000
EMD 3.05 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place BARMER
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=692645

Start Date March 14, 2024 15:00
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.