Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Bt Road Package Rj 05 07/5 Cr./Ml Np/2024 25 🛣️ The Public Works Department Civil Engineering And Architectural Services (Pwd Ce And As), State Government Of Rajasthan, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of Various Bharat Ratna (Bt) Roads Under Package No. Rj 05 07/5 Cr./Ml Np/2024 25 In The District Of Barmer. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 331500 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Proposals Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Bt Road, Pwd, Rajasthan, Road Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bharat Ratna Roads, Barmer District, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Various Bt Road In Package No. Rj 05 06/5 Cr./Ml Np/2024 25 In Barmer
|
| Description |
Construction Of Various Bt Road In Package No. Rj 05 06/5 Cr./Ml Np/2024 25 In Barmer&Amp#X0d
District&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | PWD - CE AND AS | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_388700_2 |
|
Reference Number |
ACE PWD BMR NIT 19/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 3.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BARMER |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=692648 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-03/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Construction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-03/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-02/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Construction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-02/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-13/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Construction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-13/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-15/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Construction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-15/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-14/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Construction of various bt road in pkg. no. rj-05-14/ml-np/15cr./2025-26 in barmer district.
Read more19) rehabilitation of missing link roads under 10 cr. per constituency package no. ml/np/10 cr/rj-26-06
19) rehabilitation of missing link roads under 10 cr. per constituency package no. ml/np/10 cr/rj-26-06
Read more18) rehabilitation of non-patchable roads under 10 cr. per constituency package no. ml/np/10 cr/rj-26-05
18) rehabilitation of non-patchable roads under 10 cr. per constituency package no. ml/np/10 cr/rj-26-05
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in package no rj-17-05/15cr./ml-np/25-26 in jaisalmer district
Construction of various bt road in package no rj-17-05/15cr./ml-np/25-26 in jaisalmer district
Read moreConstruction of missing link / non patchable various bt road under 5 cr. each constituency in balotra district package no. rj-43-06/5 cr. each constituency/ml-np/2024-25
Construction of missing link / non patchable various bt road under 5 cr. each constituency in balotra district package no. rj-43-06/5 cr. each constituency/ml-np/2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type