Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Civil Works For Augmentation Of 20 Mva 66/11 Kv Power Transformer T 3 With 31.5 Mva At 66 Kv S/S Focal Point Rajpura. (Under Op Circle Patiala) (Under Rdss Work )
|
| Description |
Construction Of Civil Works For Augmentation Of 20 &Amp#X0d
Mva 66/11 Kv Power Transformer T 3 With 31.5 &Amp#X0d
Mva At 66 Kv S/S Focal Point Rajpura. (Under Op &Amp#X0d
Circle Patiala) (Under Rdss Work )
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_POWER_155316_1 |
|
Reference Number |
17/RDSS/CWD/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1590 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | rajpura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=315139 |
| Start Date | December 10, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/12/2025
Expired 252 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of civil works for augmentation of 20 mva 66/11 kv power transformer t-1 with 31.5 mva at 66kv s/s urban estate, patiala. (under op circle patiala) (under rdss work )
Construction of civil works for augmentation of 20 &#x0d mva 66/11 kv power transformer t-1 with 31.5 &#x0d mva at 66kv s/s urban estate, patiala. (under &#x0d op circle patiala) (under rdss work )
Read moreExtension of shb at 66 kv s/s focal point rajpura.
Execution of all civil works for the extension of shb at 66 kv s/s focal point rajpura.
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv s/stn a-4 from 2 x 100 mva 220/66kv plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f to 1 x 100 mva 220/66kv(t-1) plus 1 x 160 mva 220/66kv(t-2) plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f (2a3917)
Augmentation of 220kv s/stn a-4 from 2 x 100 mva 220/66kv plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f to 1 x 100 mva 220/66kv(t-1) plus 1 x 160 mva 220/66kv(t-2) plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f (2a3917)
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv s/stn a-4 from 2 x 100 mva 220/66kv plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f to 1 x 160 mva 220/66kv(t-1) plus 1 x 100 mva 220/66kv(t-2) plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f
Augmentation of 220kv s/stn a-4 from 2 x 100 mva 220/66kv plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f to 1 x 160 mva 220/66kv(t-1) plus 1 x 100 mva 220/66kv(t-2) plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f
Read moreAugmentation of 66kv substation badrola from (2x25/31.5) mva to (3x25/31.5) mva,66/11 kv t/fs along with control room extension by hvpnl
Augmentation of 66kv substation badrola from (2x25/31.5) mva to (3x25/31.5) mva,66/11 kv t/fs along with control room extension by hvpnl
Read moreExtension of shb at 66kv s/s focal point ph-8, dhandari kalan, ludhiana (under rdss)
Extension of shb at 66kv s/s focal point ph-8, dhandari kalan, ludhiana (under rdss)
Read moreSupply of 31.5 mva, 66 11 kv core insulation as per drawing no tga413308 rev0,supply of 31.5 mva 66
Read more
Augmentation of 220 kv substation palla from 3x100mva 220/66kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva, 66/33 kv t/fs to 2x 100 plus 1x160 mva, 220/66 kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva,66/33 kv t/fs.(2a3913)
Augmentation of 220 kv substation palla from 3x100mva 220/66kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva, 66/33 kv t/fs to 2x 100 plus 1x160 mva, 220/66 kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva,66/33 kv t/fs.(2a3913)
Read moreof your Industry type