Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Civil Works For Augmentation Of 20 Mva 66/11 Kv Power Transformer T 1 With 31.5 Mva At 66 Kv S/S Urban Estate, Patiala. (Under Op Circle Patiala) (Under Rdss Work )
|
| Description |
Construction Of Civil Works For Augmentation Of 20 &Amp#X0d
Mva 66/11 Kv Power Transformer T 1 With 31.5 &Amp#X0d
Mva At 66 Kv S/S Urban Estate, Patiala. (Under &Amp#X0d
Op Circle Patiala) (Under Rdss Work )
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_POWER_155319_1 |
|
Reference Number |
18/RDSS/CWD/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1590 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | urban estate patiala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=315143 |
| Start Date | December 10, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/12/2025
Expired 252 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of civil works for augmentation of 20 mva 66/11 kv power transformer t-3 with 31.5 mva at 66kv s/s focal point rajpura. (under op circle patiala) (under rdss work )
Construction of civil works for augmentation of 20 &#x0d mva 66/11 kv power transformer t-3 with 31.5 &#x0d mva at 66kv s/s focal point rajpura. (under op &#x0d circle patiala) (under rdss work )
Read moreAugmentation of 66kv substation badrola from (2x25/31.5) mva to (3x25/31.5) mva,66/11 kv t/fs along with control room extension by hvpnl
Augmentation of 66kv substation badrola from (2x25/31.5) mva to (3x25/31.5) mva,66/11 kv t/fs along with control room extension by hvpnl
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv s/stn a-4 from 2 x 100 mva 220/66kv plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f to 1 x 100 mva 220/66kv(t-1) plus 1 x 160 mva 220/66kv(t-2) plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f (2a3917)
Augmentation of 220kv s/stn a-4 from 2 x 100 mva 220/66kv plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f to 1 x 100 mva 220/66kv(t-1) plus 1 x 160 mva 220/66kv(t-2) plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f (2a3917)
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv s/stn a-4 from 2 x 100 mva 220/66kv plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f to 1 x 160 mva 220/66kv(t-1) plus 1 x 100 mva 220/66kv(t-2) plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f
Augmentation of 220kv s/stn a-4 from 2 x 100 mva 220/66kv plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f to 1 x 160 mva 220/66kv(t-1) plus 1 x 100 mva 220/66kv(t-2) plus (2x25/31.5 mva plus 1x12.5/16 mva) 66/11kv t/f
Read moreAugmentation of 66kv s/stn bhupani from 1x25/31.5 plus 1x12.5/16 mva t/fs to 2x25/31.5mva, 66/11 kv t/fs
Augmentation of 66kv s/stn bhupani from 1x25/31.5 plus 1x12.5/16 mva t/fs to 2x25/31.5mva, 66/11 kv t/fs
Read moreAugmentation of 220 kv substation palla from 3x100mva 220/66kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva, 66/33 kv t/fs to 2x 100 plus 1x160 mva, 220/66 kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva,66/33 kv t/fs.(2a3913)
Augmentation of 220 kv substation palla from 3x100mva 220/66kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva, 66/33 kv t/fs to 2x 100 plus 1x160 mva, 220/66 kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva,66/33 kv t/fs.(2a3913)
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv substation sector 58 faridabad from (2x160)mva, 220/66kv plus 2x 25/31.5 mva 66/11 kv t/fs to (2x160)mva, 220/66kv plus (3x 25/31.5) mva 66/11 kv t/fs along with extension of control room and providing new 11kv panel by hvpn
Augmentation of 220kv substation sector 58 faridabad from (2x160)mva, 220/66kv plus 2x 25/31.5 mva 66/11 kv t/fs to (2x160)mva, 220/66kv plus (3x 25/31.5) mva 66/11 kv t/fs along with extension of control room and providing new 11kv panel by hvpn
Read moreof your Industry type