Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
25/31.5 Mva 66/11 Kv Power Transformers
Description
Organisation Punjab State Power Corporation Limited (PSPCL) | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3968474
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 00:03
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5000 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jatinder Singh
Department: Punjab State Power Corporation Limited (pspcl)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANDREW YULE & CO LTD Make : ANDREW YULE AND COMPANY LTD Model : ANDREW YULE AND COMPANY LTD Title : POWER TRANSFORMER 10-10-2023 13:08:05 Central / State PSUs Qualified
2 ATLANTA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ATLANTA ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Model : MANUFACTURERS UPTO 160 MVA, 220 KV CLASS Title : POWER TRANSFORMERS 11-10-2023 10:30:21 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
3 ECE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : ECE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : 25/31.5 MVA, 66/11 kV Power Transformer Title : TRANSFORMER 10-10-2023 15:36:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 NUCON SWITCHGEARS PVT LTD Make : NA Model : NA Title : 25/31.5 MVA 66/11 KV Power Transformers 09-10-2023 18:01:02 Central / State PSUs Qualified
5 TECHNICAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED Make : TA Model : SP Title : 25/31.5 MVA, 66/11 KV POWER TRANSFORMER 10-10-2023 12:29:01 Offline upload Qualified