Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 800056653 Annual Pest Control Work At Barauni Tps Township
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3875867
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 15:52
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DHEERAJ KUMAR

Contract Value

772828.96

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Neha Kansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CARE AGROS 08-09-2023 22:04:07 MSE Qualified
2 COPS 10-09-2023 20:10:38 MSE Qualified
3 DHEERAJ KUMAR 11-09-2023 10:15:23 MSE Qualified
4 ECO FORCE PEST CONTROL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 11-09-2023 10:59:19 N/A Qualified
5 GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS 11-09-2023 09:29:25 MSE Qualified
6 INDIA PEST CONTROL 07-09-2023 11:45:07 MSE Qualified
7 maa enterprises 11-09-2023 10:49:09 MSE Qualified
8 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 10-09-2023 13:58:52 MSE Qualified
9 TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO 10-09-2023 23:30:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DHEERAJ KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 772828.96 L1
2 CARE AGROS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 866389.83 L2
3 ECO FORCE PEST CONTROL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 945991.36 L3
4 COPS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 987541.00 L4
5 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 1089000.00 L5
6 GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 1135000.00 L6
7 maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 1165184.72 L7
8 TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 1449000.00 L8
9 INDIA PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township 1845837.20 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 800056653 Annual pest control work at Barauni TPS township Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 772828.960
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise