Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pest Control Work At Barauni Tps Township For 02 Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COPS
1594101
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP | 25-07-2024 15:57:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-07-2024 17:52:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COPS | 29-07-2024 14:17:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DHEERAJ KUMAR | 29-07-2024 18:29:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DYNAMIC PEST & RODENT CONTROL | 29-07-2024 18:41:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY | 29-07-2024 13:48:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INSIGHT PEST SOLUTIONS | 25-07-2024 13:09:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s RAMDAS YADAV | 25-07-2024 16:39:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SURYA DEV PEST CONTROL | 21-07-2024 14:35:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | 23-07-2024 15:41:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PAVAN PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 12:01:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PROFESSIONAL PEST MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 10:22:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH | 27-07-2024 22:25:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | 29-07-2024 16:49:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2024 16:22:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | 28-07-2024 16:58:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 1700000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | COPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 1594101.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 1610361.00 | L2 |
| 4 | DHEERAJ KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 1751066.94 | L3 |
| 5 | INSIGHT PEST SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 1851914.92 | L4 |
| 6 | PROFESSIONAL PEST MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 2000000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | M/S SURYA DEV PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 2012951.38 | L6 |
| 8 | M/s RAMDAS YADAV( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 2415000.00 | L7 |
| 9 | ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 2767808.99 | L8 |
| 10 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 3019226.69 | L9 |
| 11 | dynamic pest and rodent control( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 3289617.36 | L10 |
| 12 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | 3617188.92 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Pest control work at Barauni TPS township for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1594101.000 |
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read morePest control at barauni tps township, stage-i and stage-ii for 03 months.
Pest control at barauni tps township, stage-i and stage-ii for 03 months.
Read morePest control and anti-termite works at ntpc-vstpp township for 02 years
Pest control and anti-termite works at ntpc-vstpp township for 02 yearsfor ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreCustom bid for services - lizard pest and rodent control measures at barauni refinery substations
Read more
of your Industry type