Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Invitation For Bids: Pest Control Services 🏫🛁 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Rate Contract For Pest Control Services For Both Office And Township Premises. 🏢🏘️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment, And Expertise, To Ensure Comprehensive Pest Management Solutions. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Pest Control Services, Annual Rate Contract, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Office, Townships, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Rate Contract For Pest Control Services For Office And Township Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS
859154.46
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANV CONTROL | 06-06-2024 12:45:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-05-2024 18:56:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | 07-06-2024 17:35:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ENVIRO PEST CONTROL | 10-06-2024 12:05:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS | 05-06-2024 19:26:56 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HRM PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-06-2024 17:46:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2024 21:47:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PERFECTS PEST CONTROL SERVICES | 10-06-2024 11:40:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-06-2024 13:10:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR OFFICE AND TOWNSHIP OF | 859154.46 | L1 |
| 2 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR OFFICE AND TOWNSHIP OF | 940374.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANV CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR OFFICE AND TOWNSHIP OF | 1280765.92 | L3 |
| 4 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR OFFICE AND TOWNSHIP OF | 1496894.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR OFFICE AND TOWNSHIP OF GAIL KG BASIN FOR A PERIOD OF 3 THREE YEARS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 859154.460 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type