Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Annual Pest Control In Township Plant Cisf Colony At Ntpc Tanda
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5291370
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 23:50
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 739 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SURYA DEV PEST CONTROL

Contract Value

1430045.22

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Dhirendra Rai
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIA PEST CONTROL SERVICE 26-08-2024 17:57:55 MSE Disqualified
2 BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-08-2024 17:39:12 MSE Qualified
3 Chandi Pest Control & Co. 20-08-2024 18:17:49 MSE Qualified
4 COPS 17-08-2024 14:39:14 MSE Qualified
5 DYNAMIC PEST & RODENT CONTROL 24-08-2024 18:06:36 MSE Qualified
6 GREEN CITY SERVICES 26-08-2024 13:27:10 MSE Qualified
7 GUJARAT PEST CONTROL SERVICES 26-08-2024 14:34:28 MSE Qualified
8 INDIA PEST CONTROL 25-08-2024 15:09:53 MSE Qualified
9 INSIGHT PEST SOLUTIONS 26-08-2024 11:43:17 MSE Qualified
10 M/S SURYA DEV PEST CONTROL 26-08-2024 14:55:03 MSE Qualified
11 NEW INDIA PEST CONTROL 26-08-2024 13:28:08 MSE Qualified
12 OM ENTERPRISES 25-08-2024 18:30:33 MSE Disqualified
13 PROFESSIONAL PEST MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-08-2024 17:56:39 MSE Qualified
14 PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH 24-08-2024 20:55:14 MSE Qualified
15 RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES 25-08-2024 17:58:57 MSE Disqualified
16 somik constructions 26-08-2024 16:45:49 MSE Disqualified
17 TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO 24-08-2024 09:46:59 MSE Qualified
18 UP PEST CONTROL OF INDIA 26-08-2024 18:44:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SURYA DEV PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 1430045.22 L1
2 UP PEST CONTROL OF INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 1784860.00 L2
3 NEW INDIA PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 1863163.00 L3
4 COPS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 1896250.00 L4
5 TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 1987528.00 L5
6 INSIGHT PEST SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 2058000.00 L6
7 PROFESSIONAL PEST MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 2200000.00 L7
8 INDIA PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 2233953.86 L8
9 GREEN CITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 2299000.00 L9
10 dynamic pest and rodent control( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 2404381.73 L10
11 Chandi Pest Control & Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 2418197.00 L11
12 BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 2533119.44 L12
13 GUJARAT PEST CONTROL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 2533349.74 L13
14 PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda 19575888.00 L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Annual Pest Control in Township Plant CISF colony at NTPC Tanda Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1430045.220