Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Pest Control Work In Township Including Urja Bhawan Complex Sama
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4442206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 14:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s RAMDAS YADAV
Contract Value
2803137.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dhirendra Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP | 01-02-2024 12:26:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMINA ENTERPRISE | 01-02-2024 07:04:18 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CARE AGROS | 02-02-2024 21:20:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | 03-02-2024 08:23:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Chandi Pest Control & Co. | 01-02-2024 17:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 01-02-2024 12:59:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s RAMDAS YADAV | 02-02-2024 20:06:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SURYA DEV PEST CONTROL | 25-01-2024 18:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MODERN PEST CONTROL SERVICE(PROP RANJIT SAMANTA) | 02-02-2024 21:55:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PEST CONTROL INCORPORATED | 02-02-2024 19:16:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH | 02-02-2024 07:19:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | 14-02-2024 13:09:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-01-2024 12:35:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 23:21:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | 02-02-2024 22:39:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | UP PEST CONTROL OF INDIA | 12-02-2024 13:23:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s RAMDAS YADAV( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest control work in Township including Urja Bhawan complex Sama | 2803137.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest control work in Township including Urja Bhawan complex Sama | 2819803.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest control work in Township including Urja Bhawan complex Sama | 3574518.96 | L3 |
| 4 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest control work in Township including Urja Bhawan complex Sama | 3642237.17 | L4 |
| 5 | MODERN PEST CONTROL SERVICE(PROP RANJIT SAMANTA) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest control work in Township including Urja Bhawan complex Sama | 3982801.99 | L5 |
| 6 | Chandi Pest Control & Co. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest control work in Township including Urja Bhawan complex Sama | 4012000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest control work in Township including Urja Bhawan complex Samaweshi Bhawan CISF Barrack | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2803137.200 |