Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Pest Control In Plant And Township At Ntpc Nabinaga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3692254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COPS
1477250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP | 24-07-2023 12:28:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMINA ENTERPRISE | 24-07-2023 13:27:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CARE AGROS | 24-07-2023 14:09:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | COPS | 17-07-2023 13:51:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIA PEST CONTROL | 24-07-2023 14:01:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY | 24-07-2023 17:47:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2023 12:19:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S K.M. JAISWAL | 24-07-2023 17:51:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAA CONSTRUCCTION | 24-07-2023 17:03:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NEW INDIA PEST CONTROL | 23-07-2023 20:54:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | sikandar kumar | 15-07-2023 20:40:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | 24-07-2023 13:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1477250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1647894.38 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW INDIA PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1687260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | sikandar kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1717135.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AMINA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1717786.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAA CONSTRUCCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1780438.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INDIA PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1798320.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CARE AGROS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1800220.00 | L8 |
| 9 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1821251.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1859766.52 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S K.M. JAISWAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 1978264.57 | L11 |
| 12 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinaga | 3190720.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Pest control in Plant and Township at NTPC Nabinagar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1477250.000 |
Custom bid for services - biennial pest control service at township and plant areas nspcl bhilai
Read more
Biennial contract for pest control activities in township of ntpc kudgifor the period of 2023-2025
Biennial contract for pest control activities in township of ntpc kudgifor the period of 2023-2025
Read moreBiennial rate contract for pest control works inside plant for 2 years
Biennial rate contract for pest control works inside plant
 area at rhstpp for 2 years
Read moreCustom bid for services - crn 4383 biennial contract for pest control work at township and plant ar
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for pest control work in township and plant at ntpc kha
Read more
Biennial contract for pest control services in deepanjalinagar township at ntpc simhadri for the year 2024-2026
Biennial contract for pest control services in
 deepanjalinagar township at ntpc simhadri for the year 2024-2026
Read morePest control in township and plant area for ntpc kahalgaon
Pest control in township and plant area for ntpc kahalgaon
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for pest control service in mtps township for year 2025
Read more
Biennial contract for maintenance of pest control and anti termite works
Biennial contract for maintenance of pest control and anti termite worksin township of tstps
Read moreBiennial contract for pest control work in townships of farakka stps
Biennial contract for pest control work in townships of farakka stps
Read moreof your Industry type