Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4500 Litre Metal Dustbin,1100 Litre Metal Dustbin,Wire Tree Guard,Hdpe 10 Litre Dustbin,Steel 8 Lit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pravinkumar Ramjibhai Suthar
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Nagarpalika
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anant Corporation | Make : NA Model : 4500 LITRE METAL DUSTBIN Title : 4500 LITRE METAL DUSTBIN | 02-11-2023 19:53:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AR Enterprises | Make : NA Model : 4500 LITRE METAL DUSTBIN Title : 4500 LITRE METAL DUSTBIN | 03-11-2023 00:24:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Army Infotech | Make : NA Model : 4500 LITRE METAL DUSTBIN Title : 4500 LITRE METAL DUSTBIN | 02-11-2023 22:56:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GIRIRAJ TRACTORS | Make : GIRIRAJ TRACTORS Model : GT/GARBAGE CONATINER Title : GARBAGE CONTAINER 4500 LITRE | 02-11-2023 23:47:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TIRTH AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : Tirth Agro Industries Model : ELORA/4500 LITRE METAL DUSTBIN Title : 4500 LITRE METAL DUSTBIN | 03-11-2023 00:05:12 | MSE | Disqualified |