Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1100 Litre Dustbin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE NIWAS INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
299100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TARA ENTERPRISES | Make : 1100 litre dustbin Model : 1100 litre dustbin Title : 1100 litre dustbin | 27-09-2023 15:11:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MBS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ek Nayi Soch Model : MBS-DB-1100L Title : 1100 LITER DUSTBIN | 26-09-2023 15:52:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OSR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 1100 Litre Dustbin (Q3) Title : 1100 Litre Dustbin (Q3) | 25-09-2023 17:54:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE NIWAS INDUSTRIES | Make : 1100 litre Dustbin Model : 1100 litre Dustbin Title : 1100 litre Dustbin | 26-09-2023 17:02:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Tiwari Construction | Make : 1100 litre Dustbin Model : 1100 litre Dustbin Title : 1100 litre Dustbin | 27-09-2023 12:03:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE NIWAS INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 1100 Litre Dustbin | 299100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tiwari Construction | Item Categories : 1100 Litre Dustbin | 299475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1100 Litre Dustbin | 299595.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1100 litre Dustbin | 1100 litre Dustbin | 1100 litre Dustbin | 15 | ₹ 299100.000 |