Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M S Dustbin 1100 Litre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ATHARV ENTERPRISES
3525000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Mobile Container Dustbin 1100 Litre Title : Mobile Container Dustbin 1100 Litre | 10-03-2024 20:09:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-1100LTR CAPACITY MS COMPACTOR BIN Title : CGEPL-1100 LTR CAPACITY MS COMPACTOR BIN | 16-03-2024 14:22:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANHSYAM Model : M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE Title : M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE | 11-03-2024 10:49:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ATHARV ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE Title : Mobile Container Dustbin 1100 Litre | 11-03-2024 11:41:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | Make : DORIS FRAY Model : DF D DFHFIEE Title : DUSTBIN | 17-03-2024 19:08:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Make : Unbranded Brand Model : Mobile Container Dustbin 1100 Litre Title : Mobile Container Dustbin 1100 Litre Blue Green, Compatible To Refuse Compactor | 10-03-2024 20:25:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MS 1.1CUM CONTAINER DUSTBIN | 01-03-2024 13:21:12 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 8 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE Title : Urban-M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE CAPACITY | 11-03-2024 11:57:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ATHARV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE | 3525000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE | 3600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE | 3750000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobile Container Dustbin 1100 Litre | Branded | M S DUSTBIN 1100 LITRE | 150 | ₹ 3525000.000 |
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreProviding rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Read moreKbs-g-s-05
Kbs general stall-05, area-72 sq.ft, mlf rs.88,987, emd rs.54,297, license period 6 years
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreof your Industry type