Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dewatering Pump,1100 Litre Dustbin
Description
Organisation Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4033279
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 22:08
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Wader World

Contract Value

1380500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar
Department: Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar
Organisation: Urban Development And Housing Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR DWIVEDI Make : AKD 05 Model : AKD 04 Title : Dewatering Pump 23-10-2023 18:44:30 Offline upload Qualified
2 BADSHAH TRADERS Make : BT204 Model : BT204 Title : dewatering pump 23-10-2023 19:02:46 Offline upload Qualified
3 MAA SITA INFRASTRUCTURE Make : BABA Model : BABA/2023/1 Title : DEWATERING PUMP 24-10-2023 08:23:45 MSE Disqualified
4 Pragati Traders Make : PTTT Model : PTTT Title : DEWATERING PUMP 23-10-2023 18:50:58 Offline upload Qualified
5 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES Make : Five bro Model : Fv/1/1/2023 Title : DEWATERING PUMP 23-10-2023 11:07:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 Wader World Make : WW154 Model : WW154 Title : DEWATERING PUMP 23-10-2023 18:30:35 Offline upload Qualified
7 WALTZER INDIA Make : PPTT Model : PPTT Title : DEWATERING PUMP 23-10-2023 18:34:50 Offline upload Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DEWATERING PUMP WW154 WW154 5 ₹ 300500.000
1100 Litre Dustbin WW256 WW256 20 ₹ 1080000.000