Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polypropylene Bags Size 75 Cmx 35 Cmx 35 Cm With 1200 Denier
Description
Organisation Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4451434
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 17:07
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARP WOVEN SACK PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

13264000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 960 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nitin Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Posts
Organisation: Department Of Posts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKUR TEXTILES Make : ANKUR TEXTILES Model : ANKUR-2024 Title : Polypropylene Bags Size 75 cmx 35 cmx 35 cm with 1200 denier 11-02-2024 21:28:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ARP WOVEN SACK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARP POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75X35X35 CM Model : ARP Title : ARP POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75X35X35 CM 09-02-2024 20:07:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 BENGAL TRADE IMPEX Make : BTI Model : FEB24 BTI PSD DELHI SIZE 75X35X35 Title : FEB24 BTI PSD DELHI SIZE 75X35X35 13-02-2024 10:30:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 FLEXICOM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : INDIA POST Bag Title : Polypropylene Bags Size 75 cmx 35 cmx 35 cm 13-02-2024 11:12:27 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
5 PLASCOM INDUSTRIES LLP Make : OEM Model : INDIA POST BAG Title : 75 X 35 X 35 COM 13-02-2024 10:46:23 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
6 SOFTBERRY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : PP bags Title : PP bags 13-02-2024 11:56:41 Start-up MII N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ARP POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75X35X35 CM ARP POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75X35X35 CM ARP 800000 ₹ 13264000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise