Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polypropylene Bags Size 75 X 35 X 35 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3938222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIESBENGAL TRADE IMPEXASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIESBENGAL TRA...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srividya Sankaran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Tamil Nadu Postal Circle Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARP WOVEN SACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARP POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75X35X35 CM Model : ARP Title : ARP POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75X35X35 CM | 18-09-2023 11:38:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES | Make : AJI Model : OCT23 PSD CHENNAI POLYPRO BAGS SIZE 75 X 35X35 Title : OCT23 PSD CHENNAI POLYPRO BAGS SIZE 75 X 35X35 | 02-10-2023 18:07:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BENGAL TRADE IMPEX | Make : BTI Model : PSD CHENNAI PP 75X35X35 OCT23 Title : PSD CHENNAI PP 75X35X35 OCT23 | 02-10-2023 20:37:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 75 X 35 X 35 CM Title : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 75 X 35 X 35 CM | 02-10-2023 17:45:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender Spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender Spec | 02-10-2023 21:24:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES | Make : P I Model : PREMIER Title : PI PP BAG SIZE 75X35X35 cms | 02-10-2023 13:45:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NATCO Model : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 75 X 35 X 35 CM Title : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 75 X 35 X 35 CM | 02-10-2023 17:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE INDUSTRIES | Make : CHANDRAPRABHA SHREE INDUSTRIES Model : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS Title : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS | 02-10-2023 18:06:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SHREE SYNTHETIC Model : PP Bag1 Polypropylene Bag Size 75x35x35 Cms For Po Title : PP Bag1 Polypropylene Bag Size 75x35x35 Cms For Postal Deptt. | 30-09-2023 17:00:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI NATH JI INDUSTRIES | Make : SNI Model : SNI Title : SNI PP BAG 75X35X35 | 03-10-2023 08:35:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRI TIRUPATI PACKAGING | Make : STP Model : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS Title : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 75 X 35 X 35 CM | 03-10-2023 01:16:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCT23 PSD CHENNAI POLYPRO BAGS SIZE 75 X 35X35 | AJI | OCT23 PSD CHENNAI POLYPRO BAGS SIZE 75 X 35X35 | 75000 | ₹ 1415250.000 |
| PSD CHENNAI PP 75X35X35 OCT23 | BTI | PSD CHENNAI PP 75X35X35 OCT23 | 25000 | ₹ 471750.000 |
| OCT23 PSD CHENNAI POLYPRO BAGS SIZE 75 X 35X35 | AJI | OCT23 PSD CHENNAI POLYPRO BAGS SIZE 75 X 35X35 | 18750 | ₹ 353812.500 |
| PSD CHENNAI PP 75X35X35 OCT23 | BTI | PSD CHENNAI PP 75X35X35 OCT23 | 6250 | ₹ 117937.500 |