Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polypropylene Bag 122cm X 45.5cm X 45.5cm Of 1200 Denier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3882681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
7500000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 960 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitin Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES | Make : AJI Model : SEPT 23 DELHI Polypropylene 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5 Title : SEPT 23 DELHI Polypropylene 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5 | 21-09-2023 09:26:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BENGAL TRADE IMPEX | Make : BTI Model : DELHI SEPT 23 PSD 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5 Title : DELHI SEPT 23 PSD 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5 | 21-09-2023 09:35:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION Model : Polypropylene Bag 122cm X 45.5cm X 45.5cm Of 1200 Title : Polypropylene Bag 122cm X 45.5cm X 45.5cm Of 1200 Denie | 21-09-2023 11:09:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) | Make : HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) Model : HIRISE-PP Bag3 polypropylene bag size122x45.5x45.5 Title : HIRISE-PP Bag3 polypropylene bag size122x45.5x45.5 | 20-09-2023 23:51:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES | Make : P I Model : PREMIER Title : PI PP BAG 122X45.5X45.5 CM 1200 DENIER | 21-09-2023 08:41:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NATCO Model : Polypropylene Bag 122cm X 45.5cm X 45.5cm Of 1200 Title : Polypropylene Bag 122cm X 45.5cm X 45.5cm Of 1200 Denier | 21-09-2023 10:26:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PLASCOM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : OEM Model : 122 X 45.5 X 45.5 CM , 1200 Title : PP BAG | 19-09-2023 13:45:37 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.P. TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | Make : SP Model : NA Title : PP BAGS POST 122 | 20-09-2023 22:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE INDUSTRIES | Make : CHANDRAPRABHA Model : CH-PP-35 Title : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 21-09-2023 11:41:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRI TIRUPATI PACKAGING | Make : STP Model : STP 01PP BAG Title : PP BAG | 21-09-2023 08:51:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 7500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 23340000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BENGAL TRADE IMPEX (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 23388000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 23400000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 25986000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.P. TRADERS & SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 26400000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHRI TIRUPATI PACKAGING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 33120000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | 54000000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polypropylene Bag 122cm x 45.5cm x 45.5cm of 1200 Denier | CHANDRAPRABHA | CH-PP-35 | 600000 | ₹ 7500000.000 |