Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polypropylene Bag 105cm X 35cm X 35cm Of 1200 Denier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3883313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
8267000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 980 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitin Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES | Make : AJI Model : SEPT23 DELHIPolypropylene Bag 105cm X 35cm X 35cm Title : SEPT23 DELHIPolypropylene Bag 105cm X 35cm X 35cm | 21-09-2023 09:07:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BENGAL TRADE IMPEX | Make : BTI Model : DELHI SEPT23 PSD 105cm X 35cm X 35cm Title : DELHI SEPT23 PSD 105cm X 35cm X 35cm | 21-09-2023 09:40:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION Model : Polypropylene Bag 105cm X 35cm X 35cm Of 1200 Deni Title : Polypropylene Bag 105cm X 35cm X 35cm Of 1200 Denie | 21-09-2023 11:13:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) | Make : HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) Model : HIRISE-PP Bag2 polypropylene bag size105x35x35 cms Title : HIRISE-PP Bag2 polypropylene bag size105x35x35 cms | 20-09-2023 23:24:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES | Make : P I Model : PREMIER Title : PI PP Bag 105X35X35 1200 denier | 21-09-2023 08:09:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NATCO Model : Polypropylene Bag 105cm X 35cm X 35cm Of 1200 Deni Title : Polypropylene Bag 105cm X 35cm X 35cm Of 1200 Denier | 21-09-2023 09:41:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.P. TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | Make : SP Model : UNBRANDED Title : PP BAGS POST105 | 20-09-2023 22:06:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE INDUSTRIES | Make : CHANDRAPRABHA SHREE INDUSTRIES Model : CH-PP-35 Title : Polypropylene Bag 105cm x 35cm x 35cm of 1200 Denie | 21-09-2023 11:42:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polypropylene Bag 105cm x 35cm x 35cm of 1200 Denie | CHANDRAPRABHA SHREE INDUSTRIES | CH-PP-35 | 700000 | ₹ 8267000.000 |