Tender Details

About Tender

🛍️ Procurement Opportunity: Polypropylene Bags 🛍️ The Department Of Posts, Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polypropylene Bags With The Following Dimensions: 75 Cm X 35 Cm X 35 Cm. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Polypropylene Bags, Procurement, Department Of Posts, Ministry Of Communications, Bid Submission, Dimensions 75 Cm X 35 Cm X 35 Cm
Particulars Details
Title
Polypropylene Bag Size 75 Cm X 35 Cm X 35 Cm
Description
Organisation Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4773460
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 19:34
End Date
Expired 15/04/2024

Expired 875 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GANPATI LAMINATORS AND PACKAGERS PVT.LTD.

Contract Value

2660000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rahul Haldar
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Posts
Organisation: Department Of Posts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 6X Make : RG&RG Model : Polypropylene Bag Size 75CM X 35CM X 35CM ( Q3 ) Title : Polypropylene Bag Size 75CM X 35CM X 35CM ( Q3) 13-04-2024 15:30:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES Make : AJI Model : APRIL24 PSD KOLKATA 75X35X35CM Title : APRIL24 PSD KOLKATA 75X35X35CM 15-04-2024 10:33:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 BENGAL TRADE IMPEX Make : BTI Model : PSD KOLKATA 75X35X35 CM APRIL24 Title : PSD KOLKATA 75X35X35 CM APRIL24 15-04-2024 11:15:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 GANPATI INTERGLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GBPL Model : UNIVERSAL-Polypropylene Title : Polypropylene Bag Size 75CM X 35CM X 35CM ( Q3) 12-04-2024 13:12:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 GANPATI LAMINATORS AND PACKAGERS PVT.LTD. Make : GLPPL Model : Polypropylene Bags Size-I WB Title : Polypropylene Bags Size-I WB 15-04-2024 12:22:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 HARSSIT TRADING COMPANY Make : HTC Model : UNBRANDED Title : Polypropylene Bags Size-I GISO Specification 12-04-2024 21:19:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 JUTEFAB POLYFAB OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : HDPE Bags For Coke Breeze Packing For SMS-2 Title : HDPE Bags For Coke Breeze Packing For SMS-2 06-04-2024 16:30:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
8 M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES Make : PI Model : PREMIER Title : PI PP BAG 75x35x35cms 15-04-2024 12:47:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 M/S. SHYAM TRADING Make : SHYAM Model : UNBRANDED Title : Polypropylene Bags Size-I GISO Specification 14-04-2024 13:34:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 S.P. TRADERS & SUPPLIERS Make : SP Model : UNBRANDED Title : PP 12-04-2024 21:04:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Polypropylene Bags Size-I WB GLPPL Polypropylene Bags Size-I WB 200000 ₹ 2660000.000