Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polypropylene Bags Size 105 X 35 X 35 Cm,Polypropylene Bags Size 75 X 35 X 35 Cm
Description
Organisation Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4552701
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 15:45
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BENGAL TRADE IMPEXBENGAL TRADE IMPEX

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 54 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Srividya Sankaran
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Posts
Organisation: Tamil Nadu Postal Circle Department Of Posts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARP WOVEN SACK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARP POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75X35X35 CM Model : ARP Title : ARP POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75X35X35 CM 09-02-2024 19:59:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 BENGAL TRADE IMPEX Make : BTI Model : FEB24 BTI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM Title : FEB24 BTI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM 11-02-2024 23:31:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION Make : INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION Model : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM Title : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM 11-02-2024 21:39:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 JUTEFAB POLYFAB OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : HDPE Bags For Coke Breeze Packing For SMS-2 Title : HDPE Bags For Coke Breeze Packing For SMS-2 02-02-2024 18:21:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec 11-02-2024 22:46:40 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES Make : Premier Industries Model : PI PP BAG SIZE II Title : PI PP BAG Size II 12-02-2024 08:58:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 NATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NATCO Model : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM Title : POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM 11-02-2024 21:29:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FEB24 BTI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM BTI FEB24 BTI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM 300000 ₹ 6450000.000
BTI FEB24 PSD CHENNAI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75 X 35 X 35 CM BTI BTI FEB24 PSD CHENNAI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 150000 ₹ 2869500.000
FEB24 BTI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM BTI FEB24 BTI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SIZE 105 X 35 X 35 CM 75000 ₹ 1612500.000
BTI FEB24 PSD CHENNAI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 75 X 35 X 35 CM BTI BTI FEB24 PSD CHENNAI POLYPROPYLENE BAGS 37500 ₹ 717375.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise