Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Uniform Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Shade Khaki Pc Khaki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
swastic police store
Contract Value
693360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Trivedi Pareshbhai Bhikhalal
Department:
Home Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Amreli District Police Office
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI TRADING COMPANY | Make : Lara Model : Khakhi Uniform cloth dope dyed polystet viscose shade khakhi | 16-07-2024 18:44:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEELKANTH TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : (Orchid / 2018-19) | 07-07-2024 16:31:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Raghuvar Trading Company | Make : NA Model : 2020-21 | 07-07-2024 09:53:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANDIP ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA | 16-07-2024 20:55:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | shreeji treding company | Make : NA Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki | 16-07-2024 21:14:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | swastic police store | Make : NA Model : NA | 16-07-2024 20:34:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | swastic police store | Item Categories : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 770400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDIP ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 821760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | shreeji treding company | Item Categories : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 924480.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KHAKHI CLOTH | NA | NA | 2568 | ₹ 693360.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type