Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Uniform Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Shade Khaki Pc Khaki,Cloth Uniform Dope Dyed Polyester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home and Political Department Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Samiron Deka
Department:
Home And Political Department Assam
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN TRADING & MANUFACTURING CORPORATION | Make : atmc Model : ATMC KHAKI PC | 17-11-2023 14:36:14 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRAM SHILP GRAMODYOG SANSTHAN | Make : NA Model : Cloth Uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade kh | 20-11-2023 22:35:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GURUPARV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PPM | 16-11-2023 17:30:30 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUHU ENTERPRISES | Make : Vimal Model : DOPE DYED CLOTH | 17-11-2023 14:15:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Dayaram Handloom | Make : NA Model : ajay | 21-11-2023 11:44:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PADAMCHAND MILAPCHAND JAIN | Make : PMJ PADAMCHAND Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade kh | 21-11-2023 14:36:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s SRI OM TEXTILES | Make : NA Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki 13537 | 20-11-2023 20:11:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | Noble Textiles | Make : NA Model : 2020-21 | 16-11-2023 18:21:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PURBANCHAL LEATHER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 20-11-2023 21:40:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | S.S.S. CO. ORDINATION | Make : Lara Model : Khakhi Uniform cloth dope dyed polystet viscose shade khakhi | 20-11-2023 21:56:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SANGAM Model : sangam cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose | 16-11-2023 15:21:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUNIL Model : PV-DD-KHAKI | 17-11-2023 11:40:04 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 13 | TBN GROUP | Make : NIMRIWALA Model : NMR2324 | 16-11-2023 17:55:08 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S.S. CO. ORDINATION | Item Categories : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki,cloth uniform dope dyed polyester | 8175186.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PURBANCHAL LEATHER INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki,cloth uniform dope dyed polyester | 8237592.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type