Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Uniform Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Shade Khaki Pc Khaki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdul enterprises | Make : SGCC Model : SGCC/DDPV/KHAKI/4002 | 27-02-2024 16:00:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | Make : NA Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 20-02-2024 15:34:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GRAM SHILP GRAMODYOG SANSTHAN | Make : NA Model : Cloth Uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade kh | 04-03-2024 00:28:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : DRILL CLOTH | 20-02-2024 23:09:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KUHU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2020-21 | 03-03-2024 23:21:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 21-02-2024 09:47:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 21-02-2024 11:20:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SVG Group | Make : NA Model : 2020-21 | 28-02-2024 11:33:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 67167.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 72675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki | 73950.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type