Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cloth Uniform Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Shade Khaki Pc Khaki
Description
Organisation Prisons and Correctional Administration Department Himachal Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4509425
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 01:08
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARMY UDYOG

Contract Value

376600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Neem Chand
Department: Prisons And Correctional Administration Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ARMY CRAFT Make : ARMY CRAFT Model : CLOTH 01-03-2024 18:42:13 Offline upload Disqualified
2 ARMY UDYOG Make : NA Model : NA 01-03-2024 18:46:35 Offline upload Qualified
3 BHUSHAN ENTERPRISES Make : FIRST POSTION Model : CLOTH 01-03-2024 18:53:55 Offline upload Disqualified
4 CRAFT INDIA Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 01-03-2024 18:24:17 MSE Disqualified
5 GRAM SHILP GRAMODYOG SANSTHAN Make : NA Model : Cloth Uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade kh 29-02-2024 19:33:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 GURUPARV ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PPM 29-02-2024 11:30:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 JAIPURIA TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA 01-03-2024 18:27:47 MSE Disqualified
8 PIONEER INDUSTRIES Make : PIONEER (PNR)--PIONEER INDUSTRIES Model : DopeDyed/PV/Khakhi 28-02-2024 15:29:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 SIDHU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki 13537 01-03-2024 10:41:15 BIS License Qualified
10 SILIGURI ARMY & GENERAL STORES Make : NA Model : NA 01-03-2024 18:31:46 MSE Disqualified
11 TBN GROUP Make : NIMRIWALA Model : NMR2324 28-02-2024 18:34:43 Vendor Assessed Qualified
12 THE HIMACHAL HANDLOOM AND HANDICRAFT VIKAS SEHKARI SAMITI LIMITED Make : HIMUNA Model : CLOTH UNIFORM DOPE DYED SHADE KHAKHI PC (Q3) 29-02-2024 13:35:47 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KHAKHI CLOTHS NA NA 2800 ₹ 376600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise