Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cloth Uniform Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Shade Khaki Pc Khaki
Description
Organisation Home Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4786729
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 889 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITEDBANSWARA SYNTEX LTD

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 471 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nayak Anil Laljibhai
Department: Home Department Gujarat
Organisation: Director General Of Police (dgp) Office

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD Make : BANSWARA Model : 6571-6571-C 15-04-2024 12:16:53 Offline upload Qualified
2 DONEAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NA Model : 2020-21 15-04-2024 17:37:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 KANCHAN INDIA LIMITED Make : Kanchan Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki 23-03-2024 20:14:44 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
4 M/S PADAMCHAND MILAPCHAND JAIN Make : PADAMCHAND Model : PADAMCHAND 09-04-2024 23:11:25 Offline upload Qualified
5 SAGAR INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : 2019-20 23-03-2024 13:11:18 MSE Disqualified
6 SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED Make : SANGAM Model : Sangam cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki 19-04-2024 11:04:45 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
7 SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : SUNIL Model : UNIFORM-DOPE-DYED-KAKI 15-04-2024 17:27:31 Vendor Assessed Qualified
8 TBN GROUP Make : NIMRIWALA Model : NMR2324 23-03-2024 10:49:27 Vendor Assessed Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sangam cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki SANGAM Sangam cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki 452491 ₹ 53348688.900
CLOTH UNIFORM DOPE DYED KHAKI PC KHAKI BANSWARA 6571-6571-C 301660 ₹ 35565714.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise