Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏡 Procurement Notice: Household Disinfectants 🚫🦠 The Urban Development And Environment Department Invites Bids For The Supply Of Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type As Per Is 1061. 🛍️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Must Comply With The Indian Standard (Is 1061) And Should Be Submitted By Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality, Effective Disinfectants. Keywords: Household Disinfectants, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type, Is 1061, Urban Development And Environment Department, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type As Per Is 1061,Household Disinfectants
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINAYAK ENTERPRISES
905000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVNI TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : HIMA DININFECTANT | 17-07-2024 17:54:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOTECH (INDIA) TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FASTER Model : WHITE 90000 HOUSEHOLD | 16-07-2024 14:47:47 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HIMA DININFECTANT | 18-07-2024 15:10:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VINAYAK MANUTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : butterfly Model : WHITE PHENYL | 06-07-2024 14:36:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Household Disinfectants | 905000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVNI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Household Disinfectants | 940000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type, Capacity 90000 Liter | NA | HIMA DININFECTANT | 10000 | ₹ 447500.000 |
| NA Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type, Capacity 500 Liter | NA | NA | 10000 | ₹ 457500.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreHousehold disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
of your Industry type