Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type As Per Is 1061,Household Disinfectants
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VAISHNAVI INDUSTRIES
996000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJ CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : CHEMEX Model : CHEMEX | 07-03-2024 12:57:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER | Make : Precious Care Model : PRECIOUS CARE-PHENOIL BLACK 1 LTR | 11-03-2024 11:30:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TIRUPATI BALA JI ENTERPRISES | Make : Precious Care Model : PRECIOUS CARE-PHENOIL BLACK 1 LTR | 11-03-2024 09:27:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAISHNAVI INDUSTRIES | Make : Precious Care Model : PRECIOUS CARE-PHENOIL BLACK 1 LTR | 11-03-2024 09:14:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAISHNAVI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Household Disinfectants | 996000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI BALA JI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Household Disinfectants | 1062000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Household Disinfectants | 1425000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precious Care Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type, Capacity 1 Liter | Precious Care | PRECIOUS CARE-PHENOIL BLACK 1 LTR | 3000 | ₹ 399000.000 |
| Phenyl Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type, Capacity 1 Liter | Phenyl | Phenoil White 1 Ltr | 3000 | ₹ 336000.000 |
| surya 1000 gram Toilet Cleaning Powder | surya | DDP PowderToilet Cleaners Powder | 3000 | ₹ 261000.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreHousehold disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
of your Industry type