Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type As Per Is 1061,Household Disinfectants
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 04:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE LIVING SOUL PRODUCTS
999500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHARMAL MANUFACTURS & JAB WORK (Prop. JAINUDDIN GEMAN) | Make : NA Model : PHENOL | 30-08-2024 08:25:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : PHENOL | 30-08-2024 08:41:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | THE LIVING SOUL PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : PHENOL | 30-08-2024 07:48:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE LIVING SOUL PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Household Disinfectants | 999500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type, Capacity 1 Liter | NA | PHENOL | 1000 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Unbranded Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type, Capacity 1 Liter | NA | Phenyle | 1000 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| NA Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type, Capacity 1 Liter | NA | Perfumed floor cleners | 800 | ₹ 552000.000 |
| Unbranded Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type, Capacity 5.02 Liter | NA | opsingh5.02 | 500 | ₹ 147000.000 |
| NA 1000 gram Toilet Cleaning Powder | NA | CARBOLIC/CRESOLIC/PHENOLIC/DDDP POWDER | 1000 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| NA 1000 gram Toilet Cleaning Powder | NA | CARBOLIC/CRESOLIC/PHENOLIC/DDDP POWDER | 2000 | ₹ 98000.000 |
| NA 1000 gram Toilet Cleaning Powder | NA | CARBOLIC/CRESOLIC/PHENOLIC/DDDP POWDER | 300 | ₹ 7500.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreHousehold disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,household disinfectants
Read more
of your Industry type