Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Fixing 9 Meter Pole With 04, 170 200 Watt Flood Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4521362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 17:37
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1212236

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ishwar Lal
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Nagar Panchayat Chaumuhan Mathura

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES Make : VALTINA Model : MINI 9 METER HIGH MAST WITH 4 NO OF FLOOD LIGHT Title : MINI 9 METER HIGH MAST WITH 4 NO OF FLOOD LIGHT 01-02-2024 22:54:27 Offline upload Qualified
2 H R GROUP Make : HIGH MAST Model : MINI HIGH MAST WITH 4 FLOOD LIGH Title : MINI HIGH MAST WITH 4 FLOOD LIGH 02-02-2024 11:18:06 Offline upload Qualified
3 VALTINA TECHNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VALTINA HIGH MAST Model : MINI HIGH MAST WITH 4 FLOOD LIGHT Title : MINI HIGH MAST WITH 4 FLOOD LIGHT 01-02-2024 21:45:32 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING 9 METER POLE WITH 04, 170-200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 1212236.00 L1
2 VALTINA TECHNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING 9 METER POLE WITH 04, 170-200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 1212640.00 L2
3 H R GROUP Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING 9 METER POLE WITH 04, 170-200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 1212662.60 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MINI 9 METER HIGH MAST WITH 4 NO OF FLOOD LIGHT 4 ₹ 1212236.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise