Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 170 To 200 Watt Flood Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4723127
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 16:37
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Navrudra Enterprises

Contract Value

1608000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amar Deep
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S DUBEY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : FLUD LIGHT Title : 150 WT FLUD LIGHT 07-03-2024 23:00:10 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF 170 TO 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT ( Q3 ) Title : SUPPLY OF 170 TO 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT ( Q3) 11-03-2024 21:38:13 Offline upload Disqualified
3 Mishra Contractor Make : NA Model : LED LIGHT Title : LED LIGHT 07-03-2024 23:39:52 Offline upload Qualified
4 Navrudra Enterprises Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 07-03-2024 23:48:52 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Navrudra Enterprises Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 170 TO 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 1608000.00 L1
2 Mishra Contractor Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 170 TO 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 1610400.00 L2
3 M/S DUBEY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 170 TO 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 1610700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED STREET LIGHT NA LED STREET LIGHT 60 ₹ 1608000.000