Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of Factory Wired Integral Led Flood Light 170 To 200 Watt.,Supply And Fixing Foll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SANJAY TRADERS
Contract Value
272000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jai Ram Yadav
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHANI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 12:22:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANJAY TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 12:32:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHAL ELECTRICALS | - | 14-03-2024 12:08:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED flood light 170 to 200 Watt. | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 161070.000 |
| Supply and fixing following capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel as per specification. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31270.000 |
| Supply and fixing of twin unit aviation obstruction light as per specification. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4655.000 |
| Supply and burring of Safe Earthing Electrode as per specification. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35046.000 |
| Supply and Wiring of submains with 4 nos. of 10 sq. mm. as per specification. | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5910.000 |
| Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated as per specification. | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 14940.000 |
| Supply and fixing of brass nickel plated compression gland for PVC insulated as per specification. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Supply and fixing of plain or pin type copper tin plated as per specification. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 146.320 |
| Supply and Fixing of round frame for fixing of LED Flood Light complete. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| 1 2 4 RCC foundation as per speci. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6952.680 |