Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of 16 Mtr High Mast Pole,Supply And Fixing Of Factory Wired Integral Led Flood Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARSH AGRO INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
11310328
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Mani Tripathi
Department:
Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH AGRO INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 11:24:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 12:30:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SANTOSH PAL CONT. | - | 09-02-2024 12:34:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH AGRO INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Supply and fixing of 16 mtr High mast Pole,Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED flood li | 11310328.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANTOSH PAL CONT. | Item Categories : Supply and fixing of 16 mtr High mast Pole,Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED flood li | 11400008.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply and fixing of 16 mtr High mast Pole,Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED flood li | 11536588.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and fixing of 16 mtr High mast Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3270300.000 |
| Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED flood light luminaires | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 3220800.000 |
| Supply and fixing of LED type single dome aviation obstruction Light. | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 79584.000 |
| Supply and laying of 25 sq mm 3.5 core aluminium conductor PVC insulated cables | NA | BOQ Item | 1280 | ₹ 563200.000 |
| Supply and burring of Safe Earthing Electrode T39 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 479456.000 |
| Supply and fixing of plain or pin type aluminium lug | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 3840.000 |
| Supply and fixing following capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1013648.000 |
| Numbering of pole by laser writing with cost of radium | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 79280.000 |
| Cable Laying, looping and fitting charges | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1151456.000 |
| Supply and Installation of Marble work in upper side of foundation from all three direction | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 377520.000 |
| Supply of 1.5mm X 3 core copper flexible cable for light connection complete in all respect. | NA | BOQ Item | 760 | ₹ 89680.000 |
| Supply and fixing of 12.5 mtr High mast Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 981564.000 |