Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of 7 Mtr Gi Octagonal Pole,Supply And Fixing Of Factory Wired Integral Led Street
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SINGH BROTHERS
1228872
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SINGH BROTHERS | - | 11-03-2024 17:30:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar | - | 11-03-2024 17:39:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI CONSTRUCTION | - | 11-03-2024 18:18:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SINGH BROTHERS | Item Categories : Supply and fixing of 7 mtr GI Octagonal Pole,Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED Street | 1228872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar | Item Categories : Supply and fixing of 7 mtr GI Octagonal Pole,Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED Street | 1245905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM SAI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Supply and fixing of 7 mtr GI Octagonal Pole,Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED Street | 1269998.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and fixing of 7 mtr GI Octagonal Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 342975.000 |
| Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED Street light luminaries with die cast aluminium housing built with driver set suitable for 75 Watt Confirming to IP 66 protection complete in | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 177480.000 |
| Supply and laying of aluminium coductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 211200.000 |
| Supply and laying of following size DWC HDEP Pipe ISI Mark along with all accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 67680.000 |
| Supply and Fixing of 450x450 mm size redium reflective sign board of nagar panchayat all complete as per direction As per market rate. | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 18972.000 |
| Supply and laying of following size capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45300.000 |
| Supply and buring of Safe Earthing Electrode T-19, Hot Dip Galvanized, | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23690.000 |
| Supply and Fixing of one number 8 SWG G.I wire in 15 mm dia. G.I. pipe for earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 3995.000 |
| Same as in item no. 289Q but with 4 nos. 2.5 sq. mm. FRLSH PVC insulated multistrand copper conductor cable. | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 14760.000 |
| Dismentalling of interlocking road with all labour complete | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 35328.000 |
| Reinstatement of the interlocking road | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 177792.000 |
| Construction of podium with padestral | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Supply and Fixing of Tiranga Light with every pole in all 13 complete. | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 100300.000 |
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreSupply and fixing of 7 mtr gi octagonal pole,supply and fixing of factory wired integral led street
Read more
Supply and fixing of 12.5 mtr high mast pole,supply and fixing of factory wired integral led flood
Read more
Supply and fixing of 16 mtr high mast pole,supply and fixing of factory wired integral led flood li
Read more
Supply and fixing of 16 mtr high mast pole,supply and fixing of factory wired integral led flood li
Read more
Supply and fixing of 16 mtr high mast pole,supply and fixing of factory wired integral led flood li
Read more
of your Industry type