Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. Gi Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4701497
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 23:59
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s Garg Associates

Contract Value

7671600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hareram Sharma
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/s Garg Associates Make : 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With Led Street Light Model : S/F 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt s Light Title : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light 08-03-2024 23:34:27 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION Make : 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With Led Street Light Model : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 1 Title : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light 09-03-2024 03:17:58 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SAI TRADERS Make : 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With Led Street Light Model : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 1 Title : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light 09-03-2024 01:53:29 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Garg Associates Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light 7671600.00 L1
2 M/S SAI TRADERS Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light 7707000.00 L2
3 M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light 7730040.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With Led Street Light S/F 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt s Light 120 ₹ 7671600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise