Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. Gi Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4701865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SANJAY TRADERS
Contract Value
7596000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hareram Sharma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | Make : 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With Led Street Light Model : S/F 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt s Light Title : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 08-03-2024 23:09:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Make : 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With Led Street Light Model : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 1 Title : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 09-03-2024 03:12:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 07-03-2024 23:02:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Make : 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With Led Street Light Model : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 1 Title : Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 09-03-2024 01:50:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SANJAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 08-03-2024 21:59:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANJAY TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 7596000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 7632000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Garg Associates | Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 7671600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 7707000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | 7730040.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr. GI Octagonal Pole With 120 Watt Led Street Light | NA | NA | 120 | ₹ 7596000.000 |