Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Fixing Of 9 Mtr High Mast Pole,Supplying And Fixing Of Factory Integral Led Flood Lig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 03:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N K SUPPLIER
Contract Value
1902516
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhash Chand
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT | 19-01-2024 19:03:19 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | MS JYOTI TRADING CO. | Make : FF Model : 9 Mtr High Mast Pole Title : 9 Mtr High Mast Pole | 19-01-2024 14:21:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | N K SUPPLIER | Make : S Model : 9 Mtr High Mast Pole Title : 9 Mtr High Mast Pole | 19-01-2024 14:09:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | REKHA TRADING CORPORATION | Make : DD Model : 9 Mtr High Mast Pole Title : 9 Mtr High Mast Pole | 19-01-2024 14:11:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N K SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing of 9 mtr high mast pole,Supplying and fixing of factory integral LED Flood Lig | 1902516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS JYOTI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing of 9 mtr high mast pole,Supplying and fixing of factory integral LED Flood Lig | 1910590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REKHA TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing of 9 mtr high mast pole,Supplying and fixing of factory integral LED Flood Lig | 1926660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mtr High Mast Pole | S | 9 Mtr High Mast Pole | 10 | ₹ 637650.000 |
| Integral LED Flood Light | S | Integral LED Flood Light | 40 | ₹ 649200.000 |
| Aviation Obstruction Light | D | Aviation Obstruction Light | 10 | ₹ 67240.000 |
| Aluminium Conductor | S | Aluminium Conductor | 250 | ₹ 107000.000 |
| Safe Earthing Electrode | D | Safe Earthing Electrode | 10 | ₹ 31300.000 |
| Plain Or Pin Type Aluminum Lug | D | Plain Or Pin Type Aluminum Lug | 80 | ₹ 6696.000 |
| Automatic Street Light Cubicle Control Panel | D | Automatic Street Light Cubicle Control Panel | 10 | ₹ 339680.000 |
| Embossing Or Numbering Of Pole By Letter Writing | D | Embossing Or Numbering Of Pole By Letter Writing | 10 | ₹ 5790.000 |
| Foundation With Grill And Fencing | D | Foundation With Grill And Fencing | 10 | ₹ 57960.000 |