Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Procurement Opportunity: Street Lighting Upgrade 🌃 The Urban Development Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Gi Octagonal Poles, Each 10 Meters In Height, Equipped With Led Lights Ranging From 170 To 200 Watts. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply And Fixing Of Such Infrastructure, With A Focus On Quality And Efficiency. Keywords: Gi Octagonal Pole, Led Light, Street Lighting, Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, Procurement, Infrastructure Upgrade| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Fixing Work Of G I Octagonal Pole 10 Meter With Led Light 170 To 200 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4785206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APURVA CONSTRUCTION
2179000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APURVA CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : Supply & fixing work of G I Octagonal Pole 10 mtr Title : Supply & fixing work of G I Octagonal Pole 10 meter with Led Light 170 to 200 watt | 09-06-2024 11:40:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 10 meter with Led Light 170 to 200 watt | 09-06-2024 21:50:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAMBHAVEE CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply & fixing work of G I Octagonal Pole 10 meter with Led Light 170 to 200 watt | 09-06-2024 12:03:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APURVA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Supply & fixing work of G I Octagonal Pole 10 meter with Led Light 170 to 200 watt | 2179000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAMBHAVEE CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Supply & fixing work of G I Octagonal Pole 10 meter with Led Light 170 to 200 watt | 2182000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Supply & fixing work of G I Octagonal Pole 10 meter with Led Light 170 to 200 watt | 2183270.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & fixing work of G I Octagonal Pole 10 meter with Led Light 170 to 200 watt | NA | Supply & fixing work of G I Octagonal Pole 10 mtr | 10 | ₹ 2179000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreS/f of led semi high mast light with 9mtr g. i. octagonal pole and 6no. 170-200 watt led light at 11d/f places, distt-agra
S/f of led semi high mast light with 9mtr g. i. octagonal pole and 6no. 170-200 watt led light at 11d/f places, distt-agra&#x0d
Read moreFors/f of led semi high mast light with 9mtr g. i. octagonal pole and 6no. 170-200 watt led light at 07d/f places, distt-agra
Fors/f of led semi high mast light with 9mtr g. i. octagonal pole and 6no. 170-200 watt led light at 07d/f places, distt-agra
Read moreS/f of led semi high mast light with 9mtr g. i. octagonal pole and 6no. 170-200 watt led light at 11d/f places, distt-agra
S/f of led semi high mast light with 9mtr g. i. octagonal pole and 6no. 170-200 watt led light at 11d/f places, distt-agra
Read moreof your Industry type