Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of 8m G. I. Octagonal Pole With 150 Watt Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4444005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
I T WORLD
Contract Value
8679000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akash Pathak
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply And Fixing Of 8m G. I. Decoration Octagonal Pole With 150 Watt LED | 14-01-2024 10:26:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply And Fixing Of 8m G. I. Decoration Octagonal Pole With 150 Watt LED | 13-01-2024 19:28:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | HARINIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply And Fixing Of 8m G. I. Decoration Octagonal Pole With 150 Watt LED | 14-01-2024 09:27:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | I T WORLD | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply and Fixing of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 14-01-2024 19:55:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MULTICARE SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply and Fixing of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 15-01-2024 21:11:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : 7 MTR Title : OCTOGONAL POLE 7 MTR | 12-01-2024 18:09:57 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I T WORLD | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 8679000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARINIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 8691000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRIT CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 8695000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 8711000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and Fixing of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | NA | NA | 100 | ₹ 8679000.000 |