Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Installation And Commissioning Of 8m G. I. Octagonal Pole With 150 Watt Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MAHESH SONI CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
2606760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitesh Dwivedi
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA AMBEY PROPERTY DEALER | Make : OEM Model : LIght Pole Title : Octagonal Street Light pole | 01-02-2024 10:27:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAHESH SONI CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply Installation And Commissioning Of 8 Mtr G. I. Octagonal Pole With 150 Watt LED | 01-02-2024 09:36:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SWAYAM INNOVATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply Installation And Commissioning Of 8 Mtr G. I. Octagonal Pole With 150 Watt LED | 30-01-2024 07:55:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHESH SONI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Supply Installation and Commissioning of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 2606760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA AMBEY PROPERTY DEALER | Item Categories : Supply Installation and Commissioning of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 2608500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SWAYAM INNOVATION | Item Categories : Supply Installation and Commissioning of 8m G. I. Octagonal pole with 150 watt LED | 2625000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply Installation And Commissioning Of 8 Mtr G. I. Octagonal Pole With 150 Watt LED | NA | NA | 30 | ₹ 2606760.000 |