Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole With 170 To 200 Watt Led Flood Light With All Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
4400000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUSHREE GLOBAL SOLUTION | Make : UNBRAND Model : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to Title : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories | 08-09-2023 12:15:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANKAT MOCHAN ELECTRICALS | Make : unbrand Model : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to Title : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories | 08-09-2023 00:45:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS | Make : HAVELLS Model : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to Title : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories | 08-09-2023 11:49:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | THE U.K.ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to Title : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories ( | 08-09-2023 12:52:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories | 4400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANKAT MOCHAN ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories | 4950000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANUSHREE GLOBAL SOLUTION | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories | 5750000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE U.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories | 11000000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to 200 watt LED Flood Light with all accessories | HAVELLS | Supply and Fixing 16 Mtr Highmast Pole with 170 to | 5 | ₹ 4400000.000 |