Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Fixing Of Highmast Pole 9 Mtr,Supply And Fixing Of Led Flood Light 150 Watt,Supply And F
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4225484
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 18:46
End Date
Expired 29/11/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KRISHNA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER

Contract Value

199500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jay Narayan
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HTECH ENGINEERING & COMPANY - 26-11-2023 14:25:07 Offline upload Qualified
2 KRISHNA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER - 28-11-2023 22:15:54 Offline upload Qualified
3 PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR - 28-11-2023 20:56:50 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHNA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGHMAST POLE 9 MTR,SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED FLOOD LIGHT 150 WATT,SUPPLY AND F 199500.00 L1
2 HTECH ENGINEERING & COMPANY Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGHMAST POLE 9 MTR,SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED FLOOD LIGHT 150 WATT,SUPPLY AND F 230500.00 L2
3 PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGHMAST POLE 9 MTR,SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED FLOOD LIGHT 150 WATT,SUPPLY AND F 243180.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY AND FIXING OF HIGHMAST POLE 9 MTR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85000.000
SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED FLOOD LIGHT 150 WATT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 74000.000
SUPPLY AND FIXING OF ON OFF MAINSWITCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18500.000
SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 10X2 CORE ALLUMINUM CABLE ON POLE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 10000.000
SUPPLY AND FIXING OF CHAKRI ON POLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise