Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Invitation For Bids: 33 Kv Control Panel And Vcb Breaker Maintenance 🏭🛠️ The Managing Director Of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (Upcl) Invites Bids For The Repairing, Re Conditioning, And General Overhauling (Goh) Of A 33 Kv Control Panel And 33 Kv Vcb Breaker At The 33/11 Kv Sub Station (S/S) Sidcul Phase Ii, Sitarganj. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 590 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 30,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Repair, Re Conditioning, Goh, 33 Kv Control Panel, Vcb Breaker, Upcl, Electrical Maintenance, Sitarganj, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing, Re Conditioningand Goh Of 33 Kv Control Panel And 33 Kv Vcb Breaker At 33/11 Kv S/S Sidcul Phase Ii
Description
Repairing, Re Conditioningand Goh Of 33 Kv Control Panel And 33 Kv Vcb Breaker At 33/11 Kv S/S Sidcul Phase Ii Sitarganj Under Edd Upcl Sitarganj
Organisation MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_UPCL3_72904_1
Reference
Number
07/2024-25/EDD(S)
Tender Fee 590
EMD 30000
Tender Value -
Place Sitarganj
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=87421

Start Date July 02, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.