Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drum Scale, Drg. No. Cwc 262/28
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3660162
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 18:01
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1133 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KEW Model : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 (Q3) Title : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 (Q3) 28-07-2023 14:41:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE Make : Mark Precision Tool & Die Model : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 Title : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 27-07-2023 17:06:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S S P ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 (Q3) Title : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 (Q3) 27-07-2023 14:25:38 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : Soew/2023-24/7-028 Title : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 (Q3) . 27-07-2023 16:18:42 MII Qualified
5 M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS Make : NA Model : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 ( Q3 ) Title : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 ( Q3) 28-07-2023 13:17:32 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools (Manufacturer) Model : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 Title : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 28-07-2023 15:40:09 MII MSE Qualified
7 NATIONAL INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 Title : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 28-07-2023 15:34:27 MII MSE Qualified
8 POONA UDYOG Make : POONA UDYOG Model : MACHINE COMPONTS Title : DRUM SCALE DRG NO 262 25-07-2023 14:15:54 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : Drum Scale, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 Title : Drum Scale, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 28-07-2023 15:26:26 MSE Disqualified
10 THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Drum Scale Model : Drum Scale Title : Drum Scale 28-07-2023 11:24:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S P ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 3097500.00 L1
2 M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 4425000.00 L2
3 NATIONAL INDUSTRIS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 5325930.00 L3
4 M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 5664000.00 L4
5 POONA UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 5900295.00 L5
6 M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 6892380.00 L6
7 M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 7623390.00 L7
8 KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 9294270.00 L8
9 THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRUM SCALE, DRG. NO. CWC-262/28 11062500.00 L9