Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7404152411 Lever, To Drg. No. Cwc 262/63,7404152412 Support For Mount, Drg. No. Cwc 262/39,744002
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5224206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 16-08-2024 14:56:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | B K TOOL INDUSTRIES | Make : B K TOOL INDUSTRIES Model : Cwc-262/39 Title : 7404152412 Support For Mount Cwc-262/39 | 18-08-2024 16:02:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : 7404152411- Lever, To Drg. No. Cwc-262/63 Title : 7404152411- Lever, To Drg. No. Cwc-262/63 | 20-08-2024 11:12:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : 7404152412- SUPPORT FOR MOUNT, DRG. NO. CWC-262/39 Title : 7404152412- SUPPORT FOR MOUNT, DRG. NO. CWC-262/39 ( 1757 pieces) | 14-08-2024 17:06:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jeanuvs Private Limited Model : lever, support for mount, lever pin Title : lever, support for mount, lever pin | 17-08-2024 13:24:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : MARK PRECISION TOOL & DIE Model : 7404152411- Lever, To Drg. No. Cwc-262/63 Title : 7404152411- Lever, To Drg. No. Cwc-262/63 | 02-08-2024 16:16:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : 7404152411- LEVER, TO DRG. NO Title : 7404152411- LEVER, TO DRG. NO | 17-08-2024 17:03:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS | Make : NA Model : 7404152411- LEVER, TO DRG. NO. CWC-262/63 Title : 7404152411- LEVER, TO DRG. NO. CWC-262/63 | 19-08-2024 07:30:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MATHURA ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MEC Model : LEVER Title : LEVER TO DRG NO. CWC-262/63 | 20-08-2024 06:47:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGT Model : 7404152411, 7404152412, 7440026279 Title : LEVER (CWC-262/63) , SUPPORT FOR MOUNT (CWC-262/39) , LEVER PIN (CWC-262/64) | 09-08-2024 11:38:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | Mukat Engineering Works | Make : OEM Model : MEW/24-25/08 Title : LEVER CWC-262/63 | 31-07-2024 12:00:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | NEXUS MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXUS MECHATRONICS PVT LTD Model : LEVER-CWC-262/63 Title : LEVER | 17-08-2024 10:49:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | Perpetual Mechanicals | Make : SELF Model : AS PER DRG Title : LEVER | 19-08-2024 15:11:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | POONA UDYOG | Make : POONA UDYOG Model : 7404152411- Lever, To Drg. No. Cwc-262/63 Title : 7404152411- Lever, To Drg. No. Cwc-262/63 | 18-08-2024 14:09:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | R. B. PAUL & SONS | Make : RBP Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : 7404152411- LEVER, TO DRG. NO. CWC-262/63 | 19-08-2024 20:27:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SREE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : SREE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Model : LEVER-CWC-262/63 Title : LEVER | 17-08-2024 11:57:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : Lever_ Title : Lever | 20-08-2024 12:52:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIIPL Model : 7404152411- LEVER, TO DRG. NO. CWC-262/63 Title : 7404152411- LEVER, TO DRG. NO. CWC-262/63 | 16-08-2024 17:09:14 | MSE | Evaluated |