Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Lever To Drg & Support For Mount Drg For Cwc 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Lever To Drawing Register (Drg) And Support For Mounting Drg, As Per The Specifications For Cwc (Central Water Commission) 262. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Lever To Drg, Support For Mount Drg, Cwc, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
7404152411 Lever To Drg No Cwc 262 63,7404152412 Support For Mount Drg No Cwc 262 39,7440026271 Scr
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5020041
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 21:07
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2024 14:53:59 MSE Evaluated
2 B K TOOL INDUSTRIES - 26-06-2024 00:45:01 MSE Evaluated
3 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS - 27-06-2024 12:50:51 MSE Evaluated
4 JYOMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2024 16:27:23 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE - 27-06-2024 16:10:48 MSE Evaluated
6 M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS - 17-06-2024 11:56:28 MSE Evaluated
7 MATHURA ENGINEERING CORPORATION - 27-06-2024 13:20:16 MSE Evaluated
8 MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-06-2024 10:08:14 MSE Evaluated
9 THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2024 00:37:46 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise